Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Policy was last modified on Feb 10, 2014.

metroglitz.com respects your privacy.
Any personal information you provide to us including and similar to your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will not be released, sold, or rented to any entities or individuals outside of metroglitz.com.

Credit card details
metroglitz.com will never ask for Credit Card details and request that you do not enter it on any of the forms on metroglitz.com.

External Sites.
metroglitz.com is not responsible for the content of external internet sites. You are advised to read the privacy policy of external sites before disclosing any personal information.

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows metroglitz.com to recognize you each time you visit this site(customisation etc). Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and metroglitz.com does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers such as newsfeeds.

DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on metroglitz.com. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to metroglitz.com and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, metroglitz.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Remember The Risks Whenever You Use The Internet
While we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to metroglitz.com and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any passwords or other account information. In addition other Internet sites or services that may be accessible through metroglitz.com have separate data and privacy practices independent of us, and therefore we disclaim any responsibility or liability for their policies or actions.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), our policy is located at metroglitz.com.


Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at metroglitz.com

Please contact those vendors and others directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies.
For any other information email webmaster